Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff (2019-20)

Name

Main Administrative Duties

Miss Au Tsz Yin

 

Mr. Au Yeung Yick Fung

Assistant Principal & Life-wide Learning Coordinator

Mr. Chan Cheong Ming

 

Mr. Chan Ho Wai

 

Miss Chan Nga Man

 

Mr. Chan Ting Yu

 

Mr. Chan Tsz Hang Roy

 

Mr. Chan Tsz Ho Hogan

 

Miss Chan Tsz Wing

 

Miss Chan Yee Shan

Panel Head of History

Miss Chang Pui Kwan

 

Miss Cheng Ling Yam

 

Mr. Cheung Chin Ming

 

Mr. Cheung Tsun Tat Wilson

 

Miss Chiu Hay Ah Alison

 

Mrs. Choi Wong Yuk Shan

 

Mr. Chow Chun Kit

Vice Principal

Mr. Chu Wing Shing

 

Mrs. Chung Chan Nga Ting

Panel Head of English Language

Mr. Fan Ho Yeung Jeffrey

 

Miss Fu Lok Yi Alice

Panel Head of Music

Mr. Kan Chuk Him

 

Miss Kwok Yuen Ching

 

Miss Lai Ka Yan

 

Miss Lam Ah Chit

Panel Head of Putonghua

Miss Lam Shuk Kum Rosanna

Vice Principal

Mr. Lam Wai Kwong

Panel Head of Chemistry

Mr. Lam Wai Sum

STEM Education & IT in Education Coordinator

Mr. Lee Kai Yan Donald

Careers Master

Mr. Lee Tsz Choi

 

Miss Lee Tsz Yan

 

Miss Li Kai Ping

Panel Head of Chinese Language

Mr. Li Wai Shing

 

Mr. Lo Ming Nam

Panel Head of IS

Mr. Lui Hung Leung

 

Mr. Lui Win Lee

Panel Head of Geography & THS

Mr. Mak Kin Wai

Panel Head of Mathematics

Mrs. Ng Tam Mo Wa

 

Mrs. Ng Chan Oi Ching

Panel Head of Economics & Chairperson of Pupil Guidance Team

Mr. Ng Chi Kin

 

Miss Ng Ching Wai

 

Mr. Ng Ho Bun

Panel Head of Liberal Studies

Mr. Sing Man Kwong

Panel Head of ICT

Mr. Siu Chi Keung

 

Mr. So Kin Ming

Special Educational Needs Coordinator

Miss Szeto Suet Ping

Assistant Principal, Panel Head of BAFS & Chairperson of Global Learning Committee

Mr. Tam Wing To

 

Miss Tang Ka Ki

 

Mrs. To Chang Man Ka

 

Mrs. Tong Lam Yat Kuen

Panel Head of Visual Arts

Mr. Tong Ling Poon

Panel Head of Biology

Mr. Tsang Chi Ho

Discipline Master

Mr. Tsang Yuk Lun

 

Miss Tsui Wing Hoi

 

Miss Tung Wan Po

Panel Head of Chinese Language (Junior Form)

Mrs. Wong Cheung Yun Shen

School Librarian

Mr. Wong Siu Man

Panel Head of Chinese History & Chairperson of Moral and Civic Education Committee

Mr. Wong Siu On

 

Miss Wong Wai Han Rosa

Panel Head of Home Economics

Mr. Wong Yat Long

 

Miss Yip Sau Fan

Junior Panel Head of Liberal Studies

Mr. Yung Chun Ho

 

Miss Yung May Sin

Panel Head of Physical Education

Mr. Fraser Paul Anthony